Workplan: Difference between revisions
bold inventory link |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ??<ref>Depends on #1 to find out what work is entailed on the Rails side.</ref> | | ??<ref>Depends on #1 to find out what work is entailed on the Rails side.</ref> | ||
| If successful, the | | If successful, develop a work plan, with estimated hours, for migrating the DCS Wiki to DO and integrating the MW SSO extension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 5 <ref>I've already completed most of this effort with about 15 hours logged</ref> | | 5 <ref>I've already completed most of this effort with about 15 hours logged</ref> | ||
| In either event, completing and consolidating the list of active DCS’ extensions, including category (Regular, Custom DCS, Organic Design, etc), lines of code, type of code, and other useful columns, including questions and recommendations to be discussed with Aran. | | In either event, completing and consolidating the list of active DCS’ extensions, including category (Regular, Custom DCS, Organic Design, etc), lines of code, type of code, and other useful columns, including questions and recommendations to be discussed with Aran. | ||
|- | |||
| 1-2 | |||
| Send the consolidated extension list to Aran for his review. Aran will add any additional information regarding the purpose/functionality of each extension. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Footnotes == | == Footnotes == | ||
<References /> | <References /> | ||