Insurance: Difference between revisions
first draft with Liberty Mutual rates |
updated Progressive to reflect the extra $29 they charge per 6mo. to start policy immediately. |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| | | | ||
|Liberty Mutual | |Liberty Mutual | ||
|Progressive | |||
|Geico | |||
|Arthur Page / Mapfre | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''AUTO''' | !COMBINED | ||
! | |||
! | |||
!3,693 | |||
|'''2,524''' | |||
|'''2,254''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!'''AUTO''' | |||
!'''Yaris''' | |||
!'''Subaru''' | |||
!'''Total''' | |||
|672 x 2 = 1,344 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Total Annual Premium | |Total Annual Premium | ||
| Line 15: | Line 29: | ||
|$1,380 | |$1,380 | ||
|'''$2,197''' | |'''$2,197''' | ||
|'''$1,344''' | |||
|'''$1,481''' | |||
|'''$1,292''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BI 20/40 | |BI 20/40 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 37: | ||
|151 | |151 | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PI 8 P | |PI 8 P | ||
| Line 25: | Line 45: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BIUA 50/100 P/A | |BIUA 50/100 P/A | ||
| Line 30: | Line 53: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SEP 100 /A | |SEP 100 /A | ||
| Line 35: | Line 61: | ||
|229 | |229 | ||
|440 | |440 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OBI 100/300 Person/A | |OBI 100/300 Person/A | ||
| Line 40: | Line 69: | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|156 | |156 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Medical 5 / Person | |Medical 5 / Person | ||
| Line 45: | Line 77: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Collision ACV -$500 | |Collision ACV -$500 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 85: | ||
|251 | |251 | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Subst Trans $30/$900 | |Subst Trans $30/$900 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Towing and Labor | |Towing and Labor | ||
| Line 60: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BIUA 50/100 P/A | |BIUA 50/100 P/A | ||
| Line 65: | Line 109: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RPA | |RPA | ||
| Line 70: | Line 117: | ||
| -224 | | -224 | ||
| -354 | | -354 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!'''HOME''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''$1,180''' Nat. Gen. | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''$1,496''' | |'''$1,496''' | ||
|'''$798''' | |||
|'''$773''' | |||
|'''$1,453''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|General Deductible: | |General Deductible: | ||
| Line 85: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|$500 | |$500 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dwelling | |Dwelling | ||
| Line 90: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|$234,900 | |$234,900 | ||
|331k | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Other Structures | |Other Structures | ||
| Line 95: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|$23,490 | |$23,490 | ||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Personal Property | |Personal Property | ||
| Line 100: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|$176,180 | |$176,180 | ||
|233 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Personal Liability | |Personal Liability | ||
| Line 105: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
|$500,000 | |$500,000 | ||
|300 | |||
| | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|water backup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Medical Payments /person | |Medical Payments /person | ||
| Line 110: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
|$5,000 | |$5,000 | ||
|5000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
Passive Electronic Vehicle Recovery available with Subaru Starlink<ref>https://www.subaru.com/engineering/starlink/safety-security.html</ref>. | |||
<references /> | |||