Insurance: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
updated Progressive to reflect the extra $29 they charge per 6mo. to start policy immediately.
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|Geico
|Geico
|Arthur Page / Mapfre
|Arthur Page / Mapfre
|-
!COMBINED
!
!
!3,693
|'''2,524'''
|'''2,254'''
|
|-
|-
!'''AUTO'''
!'''AUTO'''
Line 13: Line 21:
!'''Subaru'''
!'''Subaru'''
!'''Total'''
!'''Total'''
|
|672 x 2 = 1,344
|
|
|
|
Line 21: Line 29:
|$1,380
|$1,380
|'''$2,197'''
|'''$2,197'''
|'''$1,204'''
|'''$1,344'''
|'''$1,481'''
|'''$1,481'''
|'''$1,292'''
|'''$1,292'''
Line 117: Line 125:
|
|
|
|
|
|'''$1,180''' Nat. Gen.
|
|
|
|
Line 141: Line 149:
|
|
|$234,900
|$234,900
|
|331k
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 157:
|
|
|$23,490
|$23,490
|
|33
|
|
|
|
Line 157: Line 165:
|
|
|$176,180
|$176,180
|
|233
|
|
|
|
Line 165: Line 173:
|
|
|$500,000
|$500,000
|300
|
|1,000,000
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|water backup
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1,000,000
|-
|-
|Medical Payments /person
|Medical Payments /person
Line 173: Line 197:
|
|
|$5,000
|$5,000
|
|5000
|
|
|
|