Insurance: Difference between revisions

Add totals
updated Progressive to reflect the extra $29 they charge per 6mo. to start policy immediately.
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
!
!
!3,693
!3,693
|2,176
|'''2,524'''
|2,254
|'''2,254'''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 21:
!'''Subaru'''
!'''Subaru'''
!'''Total'''
!'''Total'''
|
|672 x 2 = 1,344
|
|
|
|
Line 29: Line 29:
|$1,380
|$1,380
|'''$2,197'''
|'''$2,197'''
|'''$1,378'''
|'''$1,344'''
|'''$1,481'''
|'''$1,481'''
|'''$1,292'''
|'''$1,292'''
Line 125: Line 125:
|
|
|
|
|
|'''$1,180''' Nat. Gen.
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 149:
|
|
|$234,900
|$234,900
|
|331k
|
|
|
|
Line 157: Line 157:
|
|
|$23,490
|$23,490
|
|33
|
|
|
|
Line 165: Line 165:
|
|
|$176,180
|$176,180
|
|233
|
|
|
|
Line 173: Line 173:
|
|
|$500,000
|$500,000
|300
|
|1,000,000
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|water backup
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1,000,000
|-
|-
|Medical Payments /person
|Medical Payments /person
Line 181: Line 197:
|
|
|$5,000
|$5,000
|
|5000
|
|
|
|